Navistar is an Equal Opportunity Employer. Equal Employment Opportunity is the Law.

Reasonable Accommodations:
Navistar, Inc. is committed to working with and providing reasonable accommodation to individuals with disabilities. If, because of a medical condition or disability, you need a reasonable accommodation for any part of the employment process, please call 331-332-3706 and let us know the nature of your request and your contact information.

Recruiters/Agencies:
Navistar, Inc. accepts resumes/curriculum vitas from recruiters and vendors who have signed a formal agreement with us. Any resumes received from an unapproved vendor will be considered unsolicited and will become the property of Navistar. Employment agencies will receive no payment from Navistar for unsolicited resumes.

Navistar Uses E-Verify:
Navistar, Inc. participates in E-Verify, a federal pilot program that enables employers to verify the identity and employment eligibility for all persons hired to work in the United States by providing the Social Security Administration (SSA) and, if necessary, the Department of Homeland Security (DHS), with information from each new employee’s Form I-9 to confirm work authorization. For more information on E-Verify, please contact DHS at (888) 464-4218.

Click Here for E-Verify in English.
Click Here for E-Verify in Espanola.

Diplomas:
Navistar does not recognize diplomas from any institution which (A)(i) offers, for a fee, degrees, diplomas, or certificates, that may be used to represent to the general public that the individual possessing such a degree, diploma, or certificate has completed a program of postsecondary education or training; and (ii) requires such individual to complete little or no education or coursework to obtain such degree, diploma, or certificate; and (B) lacks accreditation by an accrediting agency or association that is recognized as an accrediting agency or association of institutions of higher education as such term is defined in section 102 of the Higher Education Act (20 U.S.C.1001) by-- (i) the Secretary pursuant to section 496 of the Higher Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1099b); or (ii) a Federal agency, State government, or other organization or association that recognizes accrediting agencies or associations.